Back to tenders

Establishing Long Term Agreements for Supply of Various Essential Medicines

Live source healthy Data last refreshed 02 Sep 2026 05:24 GYT UNGM Guyana-Relevant Opportunities Latest records were refreshed from the official source.
UNICEF Agency profile Other OPEN Multiple destinations Request for proposal Deadline 26 Oct 2026 01:59 GYT

Official Source

Source
UNGM Guyana-Relevant Opportunities
Refreshed
02 Sep 2026 05:24 GYT
Basis
Source-backed public record
Guyana relevance
Guyana included UNGM donor notice includes Guyana evidence but appears multi-country or regional.
Official listing
Open official record

Reference: RFP-DAN-2026-503933. Notice type: Request for proposal. Beneficiary country or territory: Multiple destinations. Deadline: 26-Oct-2026 16:59 (GMT 11.00). Establishing Long Term Agreements for Supply of Various Essential Medicines

Bid Pack

21 documents
PDF, DOCX, DOC, XLSX, LINK File types
UNGM document downloads Document source pattern
Available Download-all option
RFPInstructionsRequirementsTemplatesAmendments or clarifications

Advertisement Documents

Document Source
Annex C - UNICEF Transport Requirements for Temperature Sensitive Pharmaceuticals.pdf Open document
Annex A - UNICEF General Terms and Conditions - Goods.pdf Open document
Annex 1 UNICEF Technical Requirements for Pharmaceutical & Nutrition Products 7th Ed 2026.pdf Open document
Annex 2 Technical Documents Submission Guidelines.pdf Open document
Annex 2a UNICEF Technical questionnaire for pharmaceutical manufacturers.docx Open document
Annex 2b UNICEF Technical Questionnaire for pharmaceutical wholesalers.doc Open document
Annex 2c Interagency finished pharmaceutical product questionnaire (Automated form-version 21 Oct 2024).pdf Open document
Annex 2d IAFPPQ Commitment and signature - Section 5.docx Open document
Annex 2e UNICEF API Declaration form to be filled by FPP manufacturer.docx Open document
Annex 2f -Abridged Finished Pharmaceutical Product Questionnaire.docx Open document
Annex 2g UNICEF Technical commitment declaration form.docx Open document
Annex 2i Letter of Authorization permitting UNICEF access to information from WHO ERP MSF etc.pdf Open document
Annex 3 Instructions for uploading Technical Documents to SharePoint.pdf Open document
Annex B - Commercial Proposal Form WINDOW 2.xlsx Open document
Annex D - UNICEF Technical Bid Form for Window 2.xlsx Open document
Annex B - Commercial Proposal Form WINDOW 1_amendment 1.xlsx Open document
Annex D - UNICEF Technical Bid Form for Window 1_amendment 1.xlsx Open document
RFP-DAN-2026-503933_Amendment 1.docx.pdf Open document
Pre-bid webinar information.docx Open document
Slides of Pre-bid webinar RFP-2026-503933 on 12082026.pptx Open document
Download all documents Open document