View matching awards View matching tenders

UNICEF

Agency procurement intelligence based on normalized public tender and award records.

Public intelligence preview

Enough signal to judge the buyer. Full report adds the commercial plan.

This free profile shows visible awards, active tender signals, repeat suppliers, category concentration, and value coverage. It is designed to prove the buyer pattern before a paid report adds interpretation, evidence packs, and recommended actions.

Request full report
Confidence Early buyer signal Based on normalized award history, recent tender signals, and visible source fields.
Known values n/a 0 awards show value as not published.
Review note Partial records retained Records stay searchable even when supplier or value fields need review.

How to read this profile

This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.

Need an agency buying-pattern brief?

Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.

Request agency report
0 Awards issued
n/a Most recent award
n/a First known award
34 Recent tenders tracked

Agency Report Preview

Request full report

This preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.

Buyer signal Early buyer signal Unknown by supplier and Unknown by category.
Supplier concentration 0% Unknown: Insufficient data
Category concentration 0% Unknown: Insufficient data
Report depth 34 tenders tracked Full report adds buyer watchlist, repeat suppliers, and source-backed evidence.
Free profile vs paid report

Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.

Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.

Request decision report

Business Intelligence Signals

Unknown by supplier and Unknown by category.

Repeat buying 0 repeat suppliers 0 repeat categories in normalized awards.
Supplier concentration Unknown Insufficient data accounts for 0% of awards.
Value coverage 0% 0 awards are missing contract value.
Primary method Unknown No normalized method pattern yet.
Tender activity 34 tenders Tender count is shown alongside undated award history.
0% Unknown: Insufficient data
0% Unknown: Insufficient data
0/0 Supplier/category diversity
Early buyer signal Based on normalized award history

Contract Value By Currency

Currency Awards With value Total value Average value

Top Suppliers

SupplierAwardsTotal value

Top Categories

CategoryAwardsTotal value

Procurement Methods

MethodAwards

Award Activity By Year

YearAwards

Recent Awards

Award Supplier Category Method Date Value

No awards found for this agency.

Recent Tenders

Showing 1-20 of 34

Tender Category Status Published Bid opening
REoI and Screening for Global LTA for PoU/Household Drinking Water Disinfectant Other OPEN 31 Aug 2026 30 Sep 2026 17:45 GYT
Global Audience and Market Insights Services Other OPEN 31 Aug 2026 18 Sep 2026 10:00 GYT
Recrutement d’une agence de communication et évènementielle pour l’organisation de la Soirée de Gala de mobilisation de ressources N°LRFPS-2026- 9200279 Other OPEN 24 Aug 2026 13 Sep 2026 20:00 GYT
Supply and delivery of Localized Water Supply System at IDP Camps in Gaza Other OPEN 19 Aug 2026 05 Sep 2026 09:00 GYT
RFPS 503950 - Hosting Administration, Maintenance and Custom Development of UNICEF’s Moodle Workplace Learning Management System Other OPEN 14 Aug 2026 28 Sep 2026 18:59 GYT
RFP-NYH-2026-503948-Best Buys Paper for Adolescent Girls' Solutions that deliver across sectors. Other OPEN 14 Aug 2026 07 Sep 2026 09:00 GYT
Roll out of UNICEF’s Social Protection Advocacy Strategy Framework in Sub-Sahara Africa Other OPEN 12 Aug 2026 17 Sep 2026 09:00 GYT
Study on The Cost of Inaction on Child Wasting: Global and Regional Estimates of Health, Human Capital and Economic Losses Other OPEN 10 Aug 2026 16 Sep 2026 09:00 GYT
Provision of photography and videography services for Haiti Country Office Other OPEN 07 Aug 2026 08 Sep 2026 13:59 GYT
Study to Generate Evidence on Food Additives and Bouillon Cubes to Inform Public Health Guidance, Standards and Regulatory Frameworks Other OPEN 07 Aug 2026 11 Sep 2026 09:00 GYT
Strategic Purpose Engagement Audience Mobilization Services - 503934 Other CLOSED 05 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 10:00 GYT
Pedido de Cotação para o Fornecimento de Materiais Destinados ao Projeto “Bibliotecas sem Paredes” (Destinado exclusivamente a empresas angolanas sediadas em Angola) Other CLOSED 04 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 08:00 GYT
UNICEF Innovation Fund Investment Call for Open Source Applications Other CLOSED 04 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 17:59 GYT
UNICEF Request for Proposal RFP-DAN-2026-503939 for DTwP-HepB-Hib (Pentavalent) and DTwP-HepB-Hib-IPV (Hexavalent) Vaccines for Delivery During the Period 2028 – 2032 Other OPEN 31 Jul 2026 04 Sep 2026 11:00 GYT
UNICEF Request for Proposal RFP-DAN-2026-503926 for Inactivated Poliovirus Vaccines for Delivery During the Period 2028 – 2030 Other OPEN 31 Jul 2026 04 Sep 2026 11:00 GYT
RABIES IMMUNOGLOBULIN Other CLOSED 30 Jul 2026 26 Aug 2026 17:59 GYT
Status of Inequity in Immunization and Programmatic Implications Other CLOSED 29 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 09:00 GYT
Request for Proposal for supply of Japanese Encephalitis Vaccines Other CLOSED 23 Jul 2026 24 Aug 2026 18:59 GYT
Youth-Led Innovations: UPSHIFT for Green Jobs and Hackathons in Two municipalities Other CLOSED 20 Jul 2026 09 Aug 2026 11:00 GYT
Establishing Long Term Agreements for Supply of Various Essential Medicines Other OPEN 17 Jul 2026 26 Oct 2026 01:59 GYT