GPL-PD-023-2026 Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) Services for Power Plant with Four New Cummins Generators at Anna Regina, Essequibo, Guyana.
Live source healthy
Data last refreshed 02 Sep 2026 05:20 GYT
Guyana Power and Light Procurement Notices
Latest records were refreshed from the official source.
Deadline passed
Get alerts before deadlines pass
This tender is closed for new submissions.
Use alerts to catch similar Guyana opportunities earlier, with deadline watch and source links sent before the window closes.
Official Source
- Refreshed
- 02 Sep 2026 05:20 GYT
- Basis
- Source-backed public record
- Official listing
- Open official record
IFB Number: GPL-PD-023-2026. Status: Open. Closing Date: 2026-07-23. GPL-PD-023-2026 Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) Services for Power Plant with Four New Cummins Generators at Anna Regina, Essequibo, Guyana.