Back to tenders

GPL-PD-025-2026 Supply, Installation and Commission Leguan Power Plant Switchgear, Essequibo Islands Guyana

Live source healthy Data last refreshed 02 Sep 2026 05:20 GYT Guyana Power and Light Procurement Notices Latest records were refreshed from the official source.
Guyana Power and Light Incorporated Agency profile Other CLOSED Guyana Goods Deadline passed 20 Aug 2026 23:59 GYT
Deadline passed

This tender is closed for new submissions.

Use alerts to catch similar Guyana opportunities earlier, with deadline watch and source links sent before the window closes.

Get alerts before deadlines pass

Official Source

Source
Guyana Power and Light Procurement Notices
Refreshed
02 Sep 2026 05:20 GYT
Basis
Source-backed public record
Official listing
Open official record

IFB Number: GPL-PD-025-2026. Status: Open for submissions. Closing Date: 2026-08-20. GPL-PD-025-2026 Supply, Installation and Commission Leguan Power Plant Switchgear, Essequibo Islands Guyana