Back to tenders

RABIES IMMUNOGLOBULIN

Live source healthy Data last refreshed 02 Sep 2026 05:24 GYT UNGM Guyana-Relevant Opportunities Latest records were refreshed from the official source.
UNICEF Agency profile Other CLOSED Multiple destinations Request for proposal Deadline passed 26 Aug 2026 17:59 GYT
Deadline passed

This tender is closed for new submissions.

Use alerts to catch similar Guyana opportunities earlier, with deadline watch and source links sent before the window closes.

Get alerts before deadlines pass

Official Source

Source
UNGM Guyana-Relevant Opportunities
Refreshed
02 Sep 2026 05:24 GYT
Basis
Source-backed public record
Guyana relevance
Guyana included UNGM donor notice includes explicit Guyana evidence.
Official listing
Open official record

Reference: RFP-DAN-2026-503943. Notice type: Request for proposal. Beneficiary country or territory: Multiple destinations. Deadline: 26-Aug-2026 23:59 (GMT 2.00). RABIES IMMUNOGLOBULIN

Bid Pack

7 documents
PDF, DOCX, LINK File types
UNGM document downloads Document source pattern
Available Download-all option
RFPRequirementsAmendments or clarifications

Advertisement Documents

Document Source
ANNEX A GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF CONTRACT (Goods).pdf Open document
ANNEX B - MANDATORY TECHNICAL REQUIREMENTS.pdf Open document
ANNEX C - UNICEF GUIDELINES FOR VACCINE BARCODE SPECIFICATIONS.pdf Open document
RFP-DAN-2026-503943 Rabies Immunoglobulin 2027_2029.pdf Open document
RFP-DAN-2026-503943 ANSWER SHEETS.docx Open document
RFP-DAN-2026-503943 Clarification no. 1.docx.pdf Open document
Download all documents Open document