UNICEF Request for Proposal RFP-DAN-2026-503926 for Inactivated Poliovirus Vaccines for Delivery During the Period 2028 – 2030
Live source healthy
Data last refreshed 02 Sep 2026 05:24 GYT
UNGM Guyana-Relevant Opportunities
Latest records were refreshed from the official source.
Official Source
- Refreshed
- 02 Sep 2026 05:24 GYT
- Basis
- Source-backed public record
- Guyana relevance
- Guyana included UNGM donor notice includes Guyana evidence but appears multi-country or regional.
- Official listing
- Open official record
Reference: RFP-DAN-2026-503926. Notice type: Request for proposal. Beneficiary country or territory: Multiple destinations. Deadline: 04-Sep-2026 17:00 (GMT 2.00). UNICEF Request for Proposal RFP-DAN-2026-503926 for Inactivated Poliovirus Vaccines for Delivery During the Period 2028 – 2030
Bid Pack
9 documents
PDF, DOCX, LINK
File types
UNGM document downloads
Document source pattern
Available
Download-all option
RFPRequirements
Advertisement Documents
| Document | Source |
|---|---|
| RFP-DAN-2026-503926 - INACTIVATED POLIOVIRUS VACCINES 2028 - 2030.pdf | Open document |
| RFP-DAN-2026-503926 - Answer Sheets.docx | Open document |
| RFP-DAN-2026-503926 - ANNEX C - UNICEF SPECIFICATION FOR VACCINE BARCODES AND DATA UPLOAD TO TRVST.pdf | Open document |
| RFP-DAN-2026-503926 - ANNEX B - MANDATORY TECHNICAL REQUIREMENTS.pdf | Open document |
| RFP-DAN-2026-503926 - ANNEX A - UNICEF GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF CONTRACT (GOODS).pdf | Open document |
| Unicef IPV Tender Questions and Responses.pdf | Open document |
| Unicef IPV Tender Questions Responses - #2.pdf | Open document |
| Unicef IPV Tender Questions and responses 28.08.2028.pdf | Open document |
| Download all documents | Open document |