Back to tenders

UNICEF Request for Proposal RFP-DAN-2026-503939 for DTwP-HepB-Hib (Pentavalent) and DTwP-HepB-Hib-IPV (Hexavalent) Vaccines for Delivery During the Period 2028 – 2032

Live source healthy Data last refreshed 02 Sep 2026 05:24 GYT UNGM Guyana-Relevant Opportunities Latest records were refreshed from the official source.
UNICEF Agency profile Other OPEN Multiple destinations Request for proposal Deadline 04 Sep 2026 11:00 GYT

Official Source

Source
UNGM Guyana-Relevant Opportunities
Refreshed
02 Sep 2026 05:24 GYT
Basis
Source-backed public record
Guyana relevance
Guyana included UNGM donor notice includes Guyana evidence but appears multi-country or regional.
Official listing
Open official record

Reference: RFP-DAN-2026-503939. Notice type: Request for proposal. Beneficiary country or territory: Multiple destinations. Deadline: 04-Sep-2026 17:00 (GMT 2.00). UNICEF Request for Proposal RFP-DAN-2026-503939 for DTwP-HepB-Hib (Pentavalent) and DTwP-HepB-Hib-IPV (Hexavalent) Vaccines for Delivery During the Period 2028 – 2032

Bid Pack

9 documents
PDF, DOCX, LINK File types
UNGM document downloads Document source pattern
Available Download-all option
RFPRequirementsAmendments or clarifications

Advertisement Documents

Document Source
RFP-DAN-2026-503939 - PENTAVALENT & HEXAVALENT VACCINES 2028 - 2032.pdf Open document
RFP-DAN-2026-503939 - Answer Sheets.docx Open document
RFP-DAN-2026-503939 - ANNEX B - MANDATORY TECHNICAL REQUIREMENTS.pdf Open document
RFP-DAN-2026-503939 - ANNEX C - UNICEF SPECIFICATION FOR VACCINE BARCODES AND DATA UPLOAD TO TRVST.pdf Open document
RFP-DAN-2026-503939 - ANNEX A - UNICEF GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF CONTRACT (GOODS).pdf Open document
Clarifications UNICEF RFP-DAN-2026-503939 for Pentavalent and Hexavalent Vaccines 2028 - 2032.pdf Open document
Clarifications UNICEF RFP-DAN-2026-503939 for Pentavalent and Hexavalent Vaccines 2028 - 2032 - Version 2.pdf Open document
Clarifications UNICEF RFP-DAN-2026-503939 for Pentavalent and Hexavalent Vaccines 2028 - 2032 - Version 3.pdf Open document
Download all documents Open document