Back to tenders

Youth-Led Innovations: UPSHIFT for Green Jobs and Hackathons in Two municipalities

Live source healthy Data last refreshed 02 Sep 2026 05:24 GYT UNGM Guyana-Relevant Opportunities Latest records were refreshed from the official source.
UNICEF Agency profile Other CLOSED Multiple destinations Request for proposal Deadline passed 09 Aug 2026 11:00 GYT
Deadline passed

This tender is closed for new submissions.

Use alerts to catch similar Guyana opportunities earlier, with deadline watch and source links sent before the window closes.

Get alerts before deadlines pass

Official Source

Source
UNGM Guyana-Relevant Opportunities
Refreshed
02 Sep 2026 05:24 GYT
Basis
Source-backed public record
Guyana relevance
Guyana included UNGM donor notice includes explicit Guyana evidence.
Official listing
Open official record

Reference: LRPS-2026-9205135. Notice type: Request for proposal. Beneficiary country or territory: Multiple destinations. Deadline: 10-Aug-2026 00:00 (GMT 9.00). Youth-Led Innovations: UPSHIFT for Green Jobs and Hackathons in Two municipalities

Bid Pack

4 documents
DOCX, PDF, LINK File types
UNGM document downloads Document source pattern
Available Download-all option
RFPPricing or feesTemplates

Advertisement Documents

Document Source
ToR_9205135.docx Open document
Price Proposal Form_Youth-Led_9205135.docx Open document
LRPS-2026-9205135.pdf Open document
Download all documents Open document