UNDP Guyana
Repeat buying pattern with 0 repeat suppliers and 1 repeat categories.
Public intelligence preview
Enough signal to judge the buyer. Full report adds the commercial plan.
This free profile shows visible awards, active tender signals, repeat suppliers, category concentration, and value coverage. It is designed to prove the buyer pattern before a paid report adds interpretation, evidence packs, and recommended actions.
Request full report
Free preview
Award counts, recent tenders, repeat suppliers, top categories, value coverage, and public record links.
Full report
Buyer map, evidence table, supplier shortlists, likely entry points, and bid, partner, watch, or approach recommendations.
Best for
Suppliers targeting agencies, consultants advising clients, and entrants deciding which buyers matter.
Confidence
Useful buyer signal
Based on normalized award history, recent tender signals, and visible source fields.
Known values
100%
0 awards show value as not published.
Review note
Partial records retained
Records stay searchable even when supplier or value fields need review.
How to read this profile
This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.
- Published evidence: award and tender signals come from tracked public procurement records.
- Value not published: blank amounts are excluded from value totals and averages, but the award still counts.
- Names normalized: supplier, agency, and category names are cleaned for matching; uncertain records stay flagged for review.
Need an agency buying-pattern brief?
Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.
Request agency report
10
Awards issued
10 Jun 2026
Most recent award
20 Jan 2020
First known award
47
Recent tenders tracked
This preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.
Buyer signal
Useful buyer signal
Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.
Supplier concentration
10%
Diversified pattern: ASESORAMIENTO AMBIENTAL ESTRATEGICO SRL
Category concentration
50%
Moderate concentration: ICT
Report depth
47 tenders tracked
Full report adds buyer watchlist, repeat suppliers, and source-backed evidence.
Free profile vs paid report
Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.
Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.
- Evidence table with awards, tenders, suppliers, categories, and review notes
- Buyer map showing repeat suppliers, active categories, and likely entry points
- Recommended bid, partner, watch, or approach actions for this agency
- Shortlist risks where source records are partial or need follow-up
Request decision report
Business Intelligence Signals
Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.
Repeat buying
0 repeat suppliers
1 repeat categories in normalized awards.
Supplier concentration
Diversified pattern
ASESORAMIENTO AMBIENTAL ESTRATEGICO SRL accounts for 10% of awards.
Value coverage
100%
0 awards are missing contract value.
Primary method
Unknown
No normalized method pattern yet.
Tender activity
47 tenders
Tender count is shown alongside awards from 2020 to 2026.
10%
Diversified pattern: ASESORAMIENTO AMBIENTAL ESTRATEGICO SRL
50%
Moderate concentration: ICT
10/6
Supplier/category diversity
Useful buyer signal
Based on normalized award history
Contract Value By Currency
| Currency |
Awards |
With value |
Total value |
Average value |
|
USD
|
10 |
10 |
USD 4,352,249 |
USD 435,225 |
Top Suppliers
Showing 1-10 of 10
| Supplier | Awards | Total value |
| ASESORAMIENTO AMBIENTAL ESTRATEGICO SRL |
1 |
118,835 |
| Danoffice IT |
1 |
1,407,294 |
| FEDERAL MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS INC |
1 |
111,982 |
| GAFSONS INDUSTRIES |
1 |
155,796 |
| GSI |
1 |
113,600 |
| GSOL Energy Global |
1 |
1,747,510 |
| IDROFOGLIA SRL |
1 |
213,987 |
| PC Consultants |
1 |
262,374 |
| PCA GENERAL TRADING LLC |
1 |
42,874 |
| Planson International Corporation |
1 |
177,997 |
Top Categories
Showing 1-6 of 6
Award Activity By Year
| Year | Awards |
| 2026 |
2 |
| 2022 |
1 |
| 2021 |
3 |
| 2020 |
4 |
Recent Awards
Showing 1-10 of 10
| Award |
Supplier |
Category |
Method |
Date |
Value |
| PRC0155768 - Variable Frequency Drives for the Guyana Water Inc |
IDROFOGLIA SRL
|
ICT
|
UNDP Request for Quotation
|
10 Jun 2026 |
USD 213,987 |
| PRC0155098 Guyana’s national biodiversity strategy and action plan (NBSAP) |
PC Consultants
|
Other
|
UNDP Request for Proposal
|
12 Mar 2026 |
USD 262,374 |
| Procurement of Laser Engraving Printers to Ministry of Public Health in Guyana |
Planson International Corporation
|
ICT
|
RFQ - Request for Quotation
|
04 Nov 2022 |
USD 177,997 |
| Procurement of Electrical fittings & specialized equipment |
GAFSONS INDUSTRIES
|
ICT
|
RFQ - Request for Quotation
|
17 Nov 2021 |
USD 155,796 |
| Consultancy - development of the Costed Strategic Framework (2021-2026) for the Ministry of Natural Resources, Guyana |
ASESORAMIENTO AMBIENTAL ESTRATEGICO SRL
|
Consulting
|
RFP - Request for Proposal
|
21 Jun 2021 |
USD 118,835 |
| Procurement of UN House Security - Relaunch |
FEDERAL MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS INC
|
Transport
|
RFQ - Request for Quotation
|
21 Jun 2021 |
USD 111,982 |
| Energy Sector Capacity Building |
GSI
|
Construction
|
RFP - Request for Proposal
|
05 Oct 2020 |
USD 113,600 |
| Procurement of ICT Hub Equipment |
Danoffice IT
|
ICT
|
ITB - Invitation to Bid
|
04 Mar 2020 |
USD 1,407,294 |
| Procurement for Solar Photovoltaic System |
GSOL Energy Global
|
ICT
|
ITB - Invitation to Bid
|
14 Feb 2020 |
USD 1,747,510 |
| SUPPLY OF 200 32" LED TVS AND 200 STORAGE CABINET |
PCA GENERAL TRADING LLC
|
Energy
|
RFQ - Request for Quotation
|
20 Jan 2020 |
USD 42,874 |
Recent Tenders
Showing 1-20 of 47